About Us


Teaching Staff

S. NO. NAME SUBJECT DESIGNATION
1 Mr. ARPIT GUPTA Accountancy & BST PGT
2 Mr. MUKESH KAPOOR Mathematics PGT
3 Mr. AMIT KATHURIA Physics PGT
4 Dr. VIPUL SINGHAL Ip (Computer) PGT
5 Mr. Sunil Kumar Physical Education PGT
6 Dr. MANU SHARMA Economics PGT
7 Mrs. SHWETA SINGH Biology PGT
8 Mrs.SEEMI SIDDQUI CHEMISTRY PGT
9 Ms. NEETI VERMA Geography & Political Science PGT
10 Mrs.SANGITA SARASWAT English PGT
11 Mr. SHUBHAM JAIN Science TGT
12 Ms. Ranu Chaudhary History TGT
13 Ms. Pinki Yadav Science TGT
14 Mrs. BHAVNA AHUJA Hindi TGT
15 Mrs. NILIMA MEHTA Science TGT
16 Mrs. PREETI GUPTA Math TGT
17 Mrs. NEETU SONI Hindi TGT
18 Mr. SANJEEV KUMAR Math TGT
19 Mrs. GEETA GUPTA Science TGT
20 Mrs. SAVITA SAINI Sanskrit TGT
21 Mrs. NEERKAMAL TIWARI S. Science TGT
22 Ms. RICHA SOOD English TGT
23 Mr. HIMANSHU GUPTA Mathematics TGT
24 Ms. Seema Joshi English TGT
25 Mr. Kamal Khandelwal Computer TGT
26 Ms. ASHITA SACHETI S. Science TGT
27 Ms. SRITY CHOWDHURY English TGT
28 Mr. Ritu Thareja English TGT
29 Mrs. BHARTI CHOATHANI English TGT
30 Ms. Shweta Morchale Science TGT
31 Mrs. GEETANJALI BHARTI SOCIAL SCIENCE TGT
32 Mrs. JYOTI AHUJA Math TGT
33 Mrs. ANITA ARORA EVS PRT
34 Mrs. SWATI SHARMA EVS PRT
35 Mrs. DIVYA KAPOOR Math PRT
36 Mrs. LATA BHARTI English PRT
37 Mrs. RANI DEVI Hindi PRT
38 Ms. VARTIKA DABI EVS PRT
39 Mrs. PRIYANKA SHARMA EVS PRT
40 Mrs. NITIKA SAREEN Hindi PRT
41 Mrs. MAMTA SINGH Math PRT
42 Ms. BHARKHA NARUKA Math PRT
43 Ms. Raksha Jain Hindi PRT
44 Ms. Gunjan Arora English PRT
45 Mrs.ANKUR MEHTA EVS PRT
46 Mrs. KAVITA BHARATWAL Hindi PRT
47 Mrs. SAVITA SHARMA Hindi PRT
48 Mrs. SEEMA MISHRA Hindi PRT
49 Mrs. TANVI ADHALAKHA Computer PRT
50 Mrs. HARSHA MUKHIJA Math PRT
51 Ms.Meeta Mehta English PRT
52 Ms. Harsha Talwar EVS PRT
53 Mrs. SHEETAL BHARGAVA Music Music Teacher
54 Mr. JITENDER KUMAR GUPTA Music Music Teacher
55 Mr. CHOTE LAL SAINI Art & Craft Art & Craft Teacher
56 Mrs. ANURADHA SHARMA ART & CRAFT Art & Craft Teacher
57 Mrs. SWETA BHARGAVA Librarian Librarien
58 Mrs. PRATHIBHA SHARMA Librarian Librarien
59 Mrs. PREETI BALA SHARMA Sports SWIMMING COACH
60 Mr. SHIMBHU DAYAL SAINI Swimming SWIMMING COACH
61 Mr. AMARJEET BATRA Sports CRICKET COACH
62 Mr. PRAKASH GUPTA Lab. Assist. LAB. ASSIST.
63 Mr. CHANDRA MOHAN Sports Skating Coach
64 Mr. MANOJ KUMAR YADAV Sports Taekwando Coach
65 Ms. Satveer Bhatia Dance Teacher Dance Teacher